Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Fri. 7 | vs. Las Positas @ west valley college | Final | W, 19-8 | |
Nyquist Tournament | ||||
at West Valley | Final | L, 11-4 | ||
Nyquist Invitational | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. De Anza @ De Anza | Final | W, 19-4 | |
vs. Merced @ West Valley | Final | L, 16-8 | ||
Nyquist West Valley Tournament | ||||
Wed. 12 | at Sierra * | Final | L, 17-9 | |
Thu. 20 | at Fresno Pacific University | Final | L, 16-4 | |
Fri. 21 | vs. Cuesta @ Bakersfield | Final | L, 17-3 | |
40th Cuesta Invitational | ||||
vs. Golden West @ Bakersfield | Final | L, 17-3 | ||
Cuesta Tournament | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. West Valley @ Bakersfield | Final | L, 12-3 | |
vs. LA Valley ^ @ bakersfield | Final | L, 17-3 | ||
Wed. 26 | vs. American River * | Final | L, 15-3 | |
vs. San Joaquin Delta B | Final | W, 10-7 | ||
Fri. 28 | vs. Diablo Valley | Final | L, 15-6 | |
vs. San Joaquin Delta B | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
vs. Ohlone | Final | W, 12-6 | ||
Delta Tournament | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. Cuesta | Final | L, 16-3 | |
vs. UCLA | Final | L, 11-6 | ||
vs. American River | Final | L, 13-7 | ||
Sun. 30 | vs. San Joaquin Delta B | Final | W, 13-5 | |
vs. Cuesta | Final | L, 13-7 | ||
October | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Modesto * | Final | W, 15-7 | |
vs. San Joaquin Delta B | Final | W, 13-2 | ||
Wed. 10 | vs. San Joaquin Delta B | Final | W, 15-3 | |
at Santa Rosa * | Final | W, 13-8 | ||
Fri. 12 | vs. Merced | Final | L, 15-7 | |
vs. Cabrillo | Final | W, 13-4 | ||
vs. San Joaquin Delta B | Final | W, 15-5 | ||
Fri. 19 | vs. Long Beach @ GWC/Saddleback | Final | L, 16-2 | |
Golden West/ Saddleback Invite | ||||
vs. West Valley @ Saddleback | Final | L, 12-3 | ||
Sat. 20 | at Saddleback | Final | W, 6-3 | |
vs. Cuesta @ Mission Viejo | Final | L, 13-7 | ||
Wed. 24 | vs. Diablo Valley * | Final | L, 14-6 | |
Sophomore Night | ||||
Fri. 26 | vs. Ohlone | Final - 3OT | W, 12-11 | |
Moe Mini Tournament @ West Valley | ||||
at West Valley | Final | L, 12-2 | ||
Moe Invitational | ||||
November | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Modesto * ^ | Final | W, 19-4 | |
Big 8 Conference Championships | ||||
at American River * % | Final | L, 18-11 | ||
Sat. 3 | at Diablo Valley * % | Final | W, 9-5 | |
Sacramento | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Sierra % @ saratoga | Final | L, 17-12 | |
NorCal Regional Championships | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Las Positas @ Ohlone College | Final | W, 18-6 | |
vs. West Valley @ Ohlone College | Final | L, 16-15 | ||
Ohlone Mini Tournament | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Ohlone | Final | W, 12-8 | |
Joe Martinez Memorial Tournament | ||||
vs. Merced @ Ohlone | Final | L, 13-7 | ||
Joe Martinez Memorial Tournament | ||||
Fri. 13 | at Long Beach | Final | L, 19-3 | |
vs. Merced @ Saratoga | Final | L, 10-5 | ||
Nyquist Invitational | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Las Positas @ Saratoga | Final | W, 13-7 | |
55th Nyquist Invitational | ||||
vs. Ohlone @ West Valley | Final | W, 17-9 | ||
Nyquist Tournament | ||||
Wed. 18 | at Diablo Valley * | Final | L, 15-9 | |
Fri. 20 | at Cabrillo | Final | W, 11-2 | |
at De Anza | Final | W, 14-6 | ||
Wed. 25 | vs. Sierra * | Final | L, 17-8 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Ottawa College # @ Fresno | 1:00 PM |
|
|
at Fresno Pacific University # | 4:00 PM |
|
||
October | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Las Positas @ De Anza | Final | W, 16-7 | |
De Anza Invite | ||||
at Las Positas | Final | W, 20-12 | ||
Fri. 4 | vs. De Anza | Final | W, 19-10 | |
vs. Cabrillo | Final | W, 14-5 | ||
vs. San Joaquin Delta B | Final | W, 5-3 |
|
|
vs. San Joaquin Delta B | Final | W, 6-2 |
|
|
Wed. 9 | at American River * | Final | L, 11-6 | |
Wed. 16 | at Modesto * | Final | W, 11-10 | |
Wed. 23 | vs. Alumni WPC | 7:00 PM |
|
|
November | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. Modesto * | Final | L, 8-6 | |
Thu. 7 | vs. Big 8 Champs * | TBA |
|
|
vs. BIG 8 CHAMPIONSHIPS Round 1 @ DIABLO VALLEY COLLEGE | 5:30 PM |
|
||
Fri. 15 | at NorCal Champs % | TBA |
|
|
September | ||||
Wed. 8 | at Merced | Final | L, 12-10 | |
Fri. 10 | vs. Modesto @ Saratoga | Final | L, 13-7 | |
West Valley Tournament | ||||
at West Valley | Final | L, 19-2 | ||
2021 Nyquist Invitational | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. American River @ West Valley College | Final | W, 12-7 | |
West Valley Tournament | ||||
vs. Las Positas @ Saratoga | Final | L, 9-7 | ||
Nyquist Tournament | ||||
Tue. 14 | vs. Las Positas | Final | L, 15-10 | |
Wed. 15 | at Diablo Valley | Final | L, 22-5 | |
Fri. 17 | at Sierra | Final | L, 19-5 | |
Joe Martinez Memorial | ||||
vs. De Anza @ Ohlone | Final | W, 17-6 | ||
Joe Martinez Memorial | ||||
Wed. 22 | vs. Diablo Valley * | Final | L, 18-5 | |
Fri. 24 | vs. Sierra @ livermore | Final | L, 14-6 | |
at Las Positas | Final | W, 12-10 | ||
Las Positas Hawk Invite | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. De Anza @ Las Positas | Final | W, 14-2 | |
Hawk Invitational | ||||
vs. Merced @ Las Positas | Final | L, 8-7 | ||
Hawk Invitational | ||||
Wed. 29 | at Sierra * | Final | L, 17-6 | |
October | ||||
Fri. 1 | at NorCal Seeding | TBA |
|
|
NorCal Seeding | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Merced @ West Valley | Final | L, 11-5 | |
Big 8 vs Coast Conference Crossover | ||||
vs. Ohlone @ West Valley | Final | W, 9-5 | ||
NorCal Crossover | ||||
Wed. 6 | at Modesto | Final | L, 11-8 | |
Wed. 13 | vs. American River * | Final | L, 11-8 | |
Thu. 14 | at Fresno Pacific University | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Wed. 20 | vs. Modesto * | Final | L, 16-9 | |
Fri. 29 | vs. Merced | Final | W, 16-4 | |
November | ||||
Thu. 4 | vs. Big 8 Championships @ Diablo Valley College | TBA |
|
|
Fri. 5 | vs. Big 8 Championships @ Diablo Valley College | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 6 | vs. Big 8 Championships @ Diablo Valley College | TBA |
|
|
September | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Cypress @ West Valley College | Final | L, 16-4 | |
vs. Merced @ West Valley | Final | L, 17-6 | ||
Sat. 10 | vs. Long Beach @ wvc | Final | L, 19-9 | |
vs. Las Positas @ West Valley | Final | L, 13-3 | ||
Nyquist Invitational | ||||
Fri. 16 | vs. Ohlone | Final | L, 12-8 | |
Bill Antilla Memorial SEPT 16-18 | ||||
vs. Modesto @ Delta College | Final | W, 11-10 | ||
Delta College College | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Cabrillo | Final | L, 8-2 | |
vs. Merced | Final | L, 15-9 | ||
WKA Tournament | ||||
vs. Alumni | Final | W, 15-14 |
|
|
Wed. 21 | vs. Diablo Valley * | Cancelled | L, 18-14 | |
Livermore, CA | ||||
at Las Positas | Final | L, 13-8 | ||
Fri. 23 | at Cabrillo | Final | W, 16-8 | |
Wed. 28 | vs. Diablo Valley * | Final | L, 20-9 | |
vs. BVWPA MASTERS @ stockton | Final | W, 14-10 | ||
October | ||||
Wed. 5 | vs. Sierra * | Final | L, 18-4 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Modesto | Final | L, 17-5 | |
vs. BVWPA MASTERS | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
|
Fri. 14 | at Santa Monica | Final | W, 13-12 | |
SMC Mini Tournament #1 | ||||
vs. Southwestern @ santa Monica | Final | L, 19-12 | ||
Santa Monica Mini Tournament | ||||
Wed. 19 | at American River * | Final | W, 11-7 | |
Fri. 21 | vs. Cuesta @ Garden Grove, CA | Final | L, 21-3 | |
vs. Long Beach @ Huntington Beach, CA | Final | L, 15-8 | ||
Golden West Invitational | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Sierra @ Golden West | Final | L, 12-3 | |
vs. Cerritos @ Golden West | Final | L, 13-4 | ||
Golden West Tournament II | ||||
Wed. 26 | at Modesto * | Final | L, 13-12 | |
Fri. 28 | vs. Cabrillo | TBA |
|
|
vs. Ohlone @ Delta | Final | L, 12-6 | ||
NorCal Crossover | ||||
vs. Merced | Final | L, 12-10 | ||
November | ||||
Thu. 3 | vs. American River * | TBA |
|
|
NOV 3-5 | ||||
vs. Sierra * @ delta | Final | L, 13-2 | ||
Big 8 Conference Championships | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Modesto * ^ | Final | L, 11-9 | |
Big 8 Conference Championship | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | at West Valley | Final | L, 25-1 | |
2023 Nyquist Invitational | ||||
vs. Modesto @ West Valley College | Final | L, 16-9 | ||
Sat. 2 | vs. Merced @ Saratoga | Final | W, 16-11 | |
Nyquist Invitational | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs. Modesto * | Final | L, 19-13 | |
Fri. 15 | vs. Santa Rosa @ Delta College | Final | W, 17-4 | |
Delta Tournament | ||||
vs. Ohlone @ Delta College | Final | W, 21-14 | ||
William Anttila Tournament | ||||
vs. Delta B | Final | W, 15-7 | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. University of San Fransico | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
vs. Cabrillo | Final | W, 13-8 | ||
Sept. 15-17 | ||||
vs. Las Positas | Final | W, 19-8 | ||
WKA Tournament | ||||
Sun. 17 | vs. San Jose State Club | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
vs. Old Man Delta | Final | W, 12-8 | ||
Wed. 20 | at Santa Rosa * | Final | W, 14-5 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Diablo Valley * | Final | W, 15-13 | |
vs. Old Man Delta | Final | W, 12-8 | ||
Wed. 11 | at Sierra * | Final | L, 23-4 | |
Thu. 12 | at El Camino | Final | W, 15-12 | |
Fri. 13 | at Santa Monica | Final | W, 14-10 | |
SMC Mini Tournament | ||||
Mon. 16 | at Modesto | Final | L, 25-11 | |
Fri. 20 | vs. Saddleback @ Golden West | Final | L, 24-7 | |
Golden West Invitational (Day 1) | ||||
vs. Cerritos @ Golden West College | Final | L, 17-5 | ||
Golden West Invitational (Day 1) | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Cuesta @ Huntington Beach | Final | L, 28-9 | |
vs. Riverside @ Huntington Beach, Ca | Final | L, 15-5 | ||
Golden West Tournament | ||||
Wed. 25 | vs. American River * | Final | L, 21-9 | |
vs. Old Man Delta | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
|
Fri. 27 | vs. Ohlone @ stockton | Final | W, 20-12 | |
NorCal Cross-Over | ||||
vs. Cabrillo | Final | W, 22-15 | ||
NorCal Cross-Over | ||||
November | ||||
Thu. 2 | vs. Diablo Valley * @ sacramento | Final | L, 13-12 | |
vs. Santa Rosa * ^ @ American River | Final | W, 14-6 | ||
Big 8 Conference Tournament | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Sierra @ Marin | Final | L, 26-8 | |
College of Marin |