Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Fri. 25 | vs. Hartnell | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Delta 3-Way, 25-18, 25-20, 25-11 | ||||
vs. Solano | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Delta 3-Way, 25-16, 25-16, 25-23 | ||||
Wed. 30 | vs. De Anza | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-14, 25-13, 25-17 | ||||
vs. Taft | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
25-21, 25-23, 25-12 | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 7 | vs. Shasta | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Delta Classic, Match #3, 25-12, 25-10, 25-12 | ||||
vs. Cabrillo | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Delta Classic, Match #11, 25-15, 25-20, 25-19 | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Lassen | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Delta Classic, Match #24, 25-20, 25-14, 25-12 | ||||
vs. Feather River | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Delta Classic, Championship Final, 21-25, 25-22, 25-21, 25-15 | ||||
Fri. 15 | at Santa Rosa * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-14, 25-20, 25-13 | ||||
Wed. 20 | at Modesto * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-20, 25-13, 25-22 | ||||
Fri. 22 | vs. Cosumnes River * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-23, 25-9, 25-17 | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Fresno | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Delta Tri, 25-21 25-23, 23-25, 25-14 | ||||
vs. Feather River | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Delta Tri, 26-24, 27-25, 19-25, 18-25, 15-7 | ||||
Wed. 27 | vs. Diablo Valley * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-12, 25-13, 25-14 | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Folsom Lake * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-12, 25-11, 25-13 | ||||
Fri. 6 | at Sacramento City * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
19-25, 25-16, 25-19, 25-11 | ||||
Wed. 11 | vs. Sierra * @ Sierra | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-20, 28-26, 25-10 | ||||
Fri. 13 | at American River * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-16, 25-20, 25-16 | ||||
Wed. 18 | vs. Santa Rosa * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-19, 25-17, 25-16 | ||||
Fri. 20 | vs. Modesto * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-13, 25-14 25-16 | ||||
Wed. 25 | at Cosumnes River * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-22, 25-18, 25-9 | ||||
Fri. 27 | at Diablo Valley * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-10, 25-14, 25-9 | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 3 | at Folsom Lake * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-17, 25-15, 25-14 | ||||
Wed. 8 | vs. Sacramento City * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-14, 25-11, 25-10 | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Sierra * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
25-22, 25-13, 18-25, 10-25, 15-6 | ||||
Tue. 14 | vs. American River * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
25-22, 13-25, 25-11, 25-19 | ||||
Tue. 21 | vs. Modesto % | Final | W, 3-1 | |
NorCal Regionals, Rd 2, 25-10, 23-25, 25-17, 25-21 | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Solano % | Final | W, 3-0 | |
NorCal Regional Final, 25-21, 25-16, 25-17 | ||||
December | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Irvine Valley % | Final | L, 3-0 | |
3C2A State Championships (Quarterfinals) | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 19 | at TBA # | 12:00 PM |
|
|
Solano 9-Team Scrimmage | ||||
Fri. 26 | vs. Hartnell @ Solano College | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Solano 3-Way Classic #1, 22-25, 25-16, 22-25, 25-11, 15-13 | ||||
at Solano | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Solano Classic #1, 25-11, 25-19, 25-10 | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. De Anza | Final | W, 3-0 | |
SJ Delta Tri, 25-12, 25-16, 25-13 | ||||
vs. Taft | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
SJ Delta Tri, 25-15, 25-16, 25-12 | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Shasta | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Delta Classic, M4, 25-8, 25-10, 25-11 | ||||
vs. Sequoias | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Delta Classic, M12, 25-10, 25-14, 25-14 | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Feather River | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Delta Classic, M24, 25-22, 25-13, 24-26, 25-17 | ||||
vs. American River | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Delta Classic, 3rd Place, 25-23, 25-11, 25-18 | ||||
Fri. 16 | at Santa Rosa * | Final - Forfeit Home | W, 3-0 |
|
from 9/16 postpone | ||||
Fri. 23 | vs. Folsom Lake * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-15, 25-20, 25-14 | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Feather River | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Delta Tri, 25-21, 25-12, 25-16 | ||||
vs. Fresno | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
25-15, 25-17, 25-19 | ||||
Wed. 28 | at Modesto * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-16, 25-13, 25-14 | ||||
Fri. 30 | at Sierra * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-23, 25-18, 25-19 | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 5 | vs. Cosumnes River * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-9, 25-18, 25-10 | ||||
Fri. 7 | at Sacramento City * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
27-25, 25-19, 25-13 | ||||
Wed. 12 | vs. Diablo Valley * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-14, 25-10, 25-15 | ||||
Fri. 14 | vs. American River * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
27-25, 25-16, 25-16 | ||||
Wed. 19 | vs. Santa Rosa * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-14, 25-14, 25-19 | ||||
Fri. 28 | vs. Modesto * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-16, 25-10, 25-16 | ||||
November | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Sierra * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-14, 25-15, 25-19 | ||||
Fri. 4 | at Cosumnes River * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-20, 25-16, 25-13 | ||||
Mon. 7 | vs. Folsom Lake * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
From Oct. 26 postpone, 25-19, 25-21, 25-9 | ||||
Wed. 9 | vs. Sacramento City * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-12, 25-15, 25-14 | ||||
Fri. 11 | at Diablo Valley * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-8, 25-15, 25-7 | ||||
Tue. 15 | at American River * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
25-17, 25-19, 27-25 | ||||
Tue. 22 | vs. De Anza % | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Northern California Regionals, Round 2, 25-12, 25-14, 25-12 | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Hartnell % | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Northern California Regional Finals, 25-15, 24-26, 25-21, 25-21 | ||||
December | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Canyons % @ Fresno, CA | Final | W, 3-0 | |
CCCAA State Championship Tournament - Quarterfinals ... 25-18, 27-25, 25-14 | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. American River % @ Fresno, CA | Final | L, 3-2 | |
CCCAA State Championships - Semifinals | ||||
August | ||||
Wed. 28 | vs. Los Medanos | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Delta Quad #1, 25-17, 25-21, 25-19 | ||||
vs. Solano | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Delta Quad #1, 25-22, 25-18, 25-19 | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. De Anza @ Taft | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Taft Quad, 10-25, 20-25, 25-19, 26-24, 15-7 | ||||
at Taft | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Taft Quad, 25-7, 25-10, 25-14 | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Butte | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Delta Classic, Match #4, 25-19, 25-16, 25-19 | ||||
vs. American River | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Delta Classic, Match #12, 22-25, 25-23, 21-25, 25-17, 15-8 | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. West Valley | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Delta Classic, Match #24, 19-25, 25-17, 25-22, 25-23 | ||||
vs. Feather River | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Delta Classic, Match #32--Championship Final, 25-19, 20-25, 25-12, 25-17 | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. Hartnell | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Delta Quad #2, 25-18, 25-9, 28-26 | ||||
vs. West Valley | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Delta Quad #2, 25-23, 25-15, 27-25 | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Fresno | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Delta Tri, 25-19, 25-19, 25-17 | ||||
vs. Feather River | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Delta Tri, 25-23, 25-22, 18-25, 25-22 | ||||
Wed. 25 | vs. Modesto * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Big 8, 25-16, 25-10, 28-26 | ||||
Fri. 27 | at Sacramento City * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Big 8, 25-19, 25-15, 25-14 | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 2 | at Folsom Lake * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Big 8, 25-23, 25-16, 25-20 | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Santa Rosa * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Big 8, 25-21, 20-25, 25-23, 25-15 | ||||
Wed. 9 | vs. Cosumnes River * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 11 | at American River * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Big 8, 25-20, 25-21, 25-12 | ||||
Wed. 16 | at Diablo Valley * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Big 8, 25-16, 25-6, 25-10 | ||||
Fri. 18 | vs. Sierra * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Big 8, 19-25, 25-14, 26-24, 16-25, 15-10 | ||||
Fri. 25 | at Modesto * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Big 8, 25-15, 26-24, 25-17 | ||||
Wed. 30 | vs. Sacramento City * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Big 8, 25-15, 25-12, 25-16 | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Folsom Lake * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Big 8, 25-18, 5-25, 17-25, 25-23, 15-11 | ||||
Wed. 6 | at Santa Rosa * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Big 8, 25-10, 25-22, 25-17 | ||||
Fri. 8 | at Cosumnes River * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 13 | vs. American River * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Big 8, 25-23, 25-19, 25-17 | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Diablo Valley * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Big 8, 25-9, 25-12, 25-11 | ||||
Tue. 19 | at Sierra * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Big 8, 25-17, 25-18, 25-13 | ||||
Tue. 26 | vs. De Anza % | Final | W, 3-2 | |
NorCal Regionals, Round 1, 25-18, 21-25, 25-19, 15-25, 15-2 | ||||
Sat. 30 | at Fresno % | Final | L, 3-0 | |
NorCal Regionals, Round 2, 25-20, 25-16, 25-18 | ||||
August | ||||
Wed. 29 | vs. Yuba | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Delta Mini, 25-7, 25-11, 25-14 | ||||
vs. Solano | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Delta Mini, 25-14, 25-15, 25-13 Stockton | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. De Anza | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Delta Mini #2, 25-16, 25-21, 25-23 | ||||
vs. Taft | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Delta Mini #2, 25-11, 25-20, 25-14 | ||||
Fri. 7 | vs. Shasta | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Delta Classic, Match #4, 25-10, 25-21, 25-14 | ||||
vs. Gavilan | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Delta Classic, Match #12, 25-12, 25-19, 25-19 | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. Butte | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Delta Classic, Match #23, 25-9, 25-22, 25-23 | ||||
vs. Cabrillo | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Delta Classic, Match #30, 25-21, 25-18, 25-19 | ||||
Thu. 13 | at Sacramento City * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Big 8, 25-20, 25-19, 24-26, 25-18 | ||||
Wed. 19 | vs. Folsom Lake * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Big 8, 25-23, 25-10, 15-25, 25-20 | ||||
Fri. 21 | at Cosumnes River * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 26 | vs. Santa Rosa * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Big 8, 25-22, 28-26, 25-19 | ||||
Fri. 28 | vs. Modesto * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Big 8, 25-23, 25-19, 25-18 | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. Fresno | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Delta Tourney, 25-18 25-19, 19-25, 25-19 | ||||
vs. Feather River | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Delta Tourney, 25-27, 25-23, 25-16, 25-23 | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Sierra * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Big 8, 25-22, 26-28, 25-19, 25-20 | ||||
Wed. 10 | at Diablo Valley * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Big 8, 25-17, 25-17, 25-21 | ||||
Fri. 12 | vs. American River * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Big 8, 25-22, 25-21, 25-21 | ||||
Wed. 17 | vs. Sacramento City * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Big 8, 25-13, 25-17, 25-18 | ||||
Fri. 19 | at Folsom Lake * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Big 8, 25-22, 25-23, 18-25, 25-21 | ||||
Wed. 24 | vs. Cosumnes River * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri. 26 | at Santa Rosa * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Big 8, 21-25, 25-21, 25-23, 25-15 | ||||
Tue. 30 | at Modesto * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Big 8, 25-19, 25-19, 25-18 | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 2 | at Sierra * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Big 8, 25-13, 25-20, 25-23 | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Diablo Valley * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Big 8, 25-23, 25-8, 25-15 | ||||
Tue. 13 | at American River * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Big 8, 25-22, 21-25, 10-25, 25-23, 15-5 | ||||
Wed. 21 | at West Valley % | Final | L, 3-0 | |
North Regionals, Round 1, 25-17, 25-16, 25-19 | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 27 | at Hartnell | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Hartnell Classic #1, 25-16, 25-20, 25-18 | ||||
vs. Solano @ Hartnell | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Hartnell Classic, 25-20, 25-17, 25-13 | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Butte | Postponed |
|
|
Fri. 10 | vs. San Mateo | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Delta Classic, M3, 25-21, 25-22, 25-16 | ||||
vs. West Valley | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Delta Classic, M8, 25-21, 25-17, 25-17 | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. San Mateo | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Delta Classic, M10, 23-25, 25-22, 25-21, 25-17 | ||||
vs. Solano @ Delta | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Delta Classic, M13, 25-22, 25-18, 25-20 | ||||
Fri. 17 | at Cosumnes River * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-13, 25-13, 25-18 | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Butte | Final | W, 3-1 | |
12-25, 25-11, 25-13, 25-20 | ||||
Wed. 22 | vs. Modesto * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-15, 25-12, 25-22 | ||||
Fri. 24 | at Sacramento City * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
25-15, 22-25, 19-25, 25-8, 15-12 | ||||
Wed. 29 | at Sierra * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
25-16, 23-25, 25-15, 25-20 | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Santa Rosa * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-13, 25-20, 25-14 | ||||
Wed. 6 | at American River * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
25-19, 25-17, 25-22 | ||||
Fri. 8 | vs. Folsom Lake * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
26-28, 25-7, 25-11, 25-15 | ||||
Fri. 15 | at Diablo Valley * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
@ Delta - DVC is the home team, 25-14, 25-14, 25-3 | ||||
Wed. 20 | vs. Cosumnes River * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-12, 25-18, 25-23 | ||||
Fri. 22 | at Modesto * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-21, 25-16, 25-20 | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Fresno | Final | L, 3-0 | |
25-15, 25-14, 25-16 | ||||
vs. Feather River | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Delta Classic, 25-21, 25-17, 25-16 | ||||
Wed. 27 | vs. Sacramento City * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-10, 25-15, 25-18 | ||||
Fri. 29 | vs. Sierra * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
November | ||||
Wed. 3 | at Santa Rosa * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-12, 25-23, 25-20 | ||||
Fri. 5 | vs. American River * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
25-22, 25-20, 25-23 | ||||
Wed. 10 | at Folsom Lake * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
25-17, 25-21, 20-25, 25-20 | ||||
Tue. 16 | vs. Diablo Valley * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-17, 25-15, 25-19 | ||||
Tue. 23 | at Sequoias % | Final | W, 3-0 | |
NorCal Regional Playoffs, Round 1, 25-16, 25-17, 25-20 | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Feather River % | Final | L, 3-0 | |
NorCal Regionals, Round 2 |