Date | Event | Location | Time | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Fri. 9 | Bakerfield Preview @ Bakersfield College | Bakersfield | Final | |
|
Bakersfield | Final | ||
Fri. 23 |
|
Modesto | Final | |
March | ||||
Thu. 1 |
|
Chico | Final | |
Fri. 2 |
|
Turlock | Final | |
Sat. 3 |
|
Sacramento | Final | |
Sat. 10 | Wildcat Invitational @ CSU Chico * | Chico | 10:00 am | |
Sat. 17 | Hornet Invitational @ CSU Sacramento * | Sacramento | All Day | |
Fri. 23 | Warrior Open (Hammer Only) @ CSU Stanislaus * | Turlock | 10:00 am | |
Sat. 24 | Warrior Open @ CSU Stanislaus * | Turlock | TBA | |
April | ||||
Fri. 6 | Jaime Nieto Invitational @ Sacramento City College * | Sacramento | 3:00 pm | |
Sat. 14 | American Invitational @ American River College * | Sacramento | 10:00 am | |
Tue. 17 | Norcal Multi Meet @ Diablo Valley College * | Pleasant Hill | 9:00 am | |
Sat. 21 | Yuba Last Chance Meet @ Yuba College * | Marysville | 9:00 am | |
Mon. 23 | Big 8 Conference Championships-Trials @ American River College * | Sacramento | 9:00 am | |
Thu. 26 | Big 8 Conference Championship Finals @ American River College | Sacramento | 9:00 am | |
May | ||||
Fri. 4 | NORCAL Championship Trials @ Sacramento City College | Sacramento | 1:00 pm | |
Fri. 11 | Norcal Championship Finals @ Sacramento City College | Sacramento | 2:00 pm | |
Sat. 19 | State Championship @ Bakersfield College * | Bakersfield | 10:00 am | |
February | ||||
Sat. 16 | MONTEREY PENINSULA COLLEGE OPEN | MONTEREY | 10:00AM | |
Fri. 22 | DIABLO VALLEY COLLEGE INVITATIONAL | PLEASANT HILL | 12:00PM | |
Thu. 28 | CSU CHICO MULTI MEET | CHICO | 10:00AM | |
March | ||||
Fri. 1 | CSU CHICO MULTI MEET | CHICO | 10:00AM | |
KIM DUYST INVITATIONAL | TURLOCK COUNTRY CLUB | 1:00PM | ||
Sat. 2 | KIM DUYST INVITATIONAL @ CSU STANISLAUS | TURLOCK COUNTRY CLUB | 10:00AM | |
Fri. 8 | JACK ALBIANI INVITE @ MODESTO JR. COLLEGE | MODESTO | 10:00AM | |
Fri. 15 | HORNET INVITATIONAL (Hammer Only) @ CSU SACRAMENTO | ALL DAY | ||
Sat. 16 | HORNET INVITATIONAL @ CSU SACRAMENTO | 10:00AM | ||
Mon. 18 | AMERICAN RIVER COLLEGE MULTI MEET | SACRAMENTO | 11:00AM | |
Tue. 19 | AMERICAN RIVER COLLEGE MULTI MEET | SACRAMENTO | 9:00AM | |
Fri. 22 | RAYDELL BARKLEY FIELD EVENT FESTIVAL @ DELTA COLLEGE | SACRAMENTO | 1:00PM | |
Fri. 29 | MIKE FANELLI TRACK CLASSIC @ SAN FRANCISCO STATE UNIVERSITY | San Francisco | 9:00AM | |
April | ||||
Fri. 5 | CERRITOS INVITATIONAL @ CERRITOS COLLEGE | NORWALK | 11:00AM | |
Fri. 12 | AMERICAN RIVER INVITATIONAL @ AMERICAN RIVER COLLEGE (Distance Carnival) | SACRAMENTO | 4:00PM | |
Sat. 13 | AMERICAN RIVER INVITATIONAL @ AMERICAN RIVER COLLEGE | SACRAMENTO | 11:00AM | |
Tue. 16 | NORCAL MULTI MEET @ CHABOT COLLEGE | HAYWARD | 12:00PM | |
Mon. 22 | BIG 8 CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS-TRIALS @ DIABLO VALLEY COLLEGE | PLEASANT HILL | 12:00PM | |
February | ||||
Sat. 15 | Delta College | MONTEREY PENINSULA COLLEGE OPEN | TBA | |
Sat. 22 | Delta College | JIM LITHICUM INVITATIONAL @ DE ANZA COLLEGE | TBA | |
Sat. 29 | Delta College | YUBA COLLEGE INVITATIONAL | TBA | |
March | ||||
Fri. 6 | Delta College | KIM DUYST INVITATIONAL @ CSU STANISLAUS March 6-7 | 10:00AM | |
Fri. 13 | Delta College | JACK ALBIANI INVITE @ MODESTO JR. COLLEGE | 10:00AM | |
Mon. 16 | Delta College | AMERICAN RIVER COLLEGE MULTI MEET @ AMERICAN RIVER COLLEGE March 16-17 | TBA | |
Fri. 20 | Delta College | HORNET INVITATIONAL @ CSU SACRAMENTOMARCH 20-21 | 10:00AM | |
Fri. 27 | Delta College | AZTEC INVITATIONAL @ UC SAN DIEGO MARCH 27-28 | TBA | |
April | ||||
Thu. 2 | Delta College | MIKE FANELLI TRACK CLASSIC (Distance Carnival) @ SAN FRANCISCO STATE UNIVERSITY APRIL 2-3 | TBA | |
Fri. 10 | Delta College | AMERICAN RIVER INVITATIONAL @ AMERICAN RIVER COLLEGE (Distance Carnival) APRIL 10-11 | TBA | |
Tue. 14 | Delta College | NORCAL MULTI MEET @ DE ANZA COLLEGE APRIL 14-15 | 12:00 PM | |
Sat. 18 | Delta College | 10:00AM | ||
Tue. 21 | Delta College * | BIG 8 CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS-TRIALS @ MODESTO JR COLLEGE | 12:00 PM | |
Fri. 24 | Delta College * | BIG 8 CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS-FINALS @ SANTA ROSA JR. COLLEGE | 12:00 PM | |
May | ||||
Fri. 1 | Delta College * | NORCAL CHAMPIONSHIP TRIALS @ SACRAMENTO CITY COLLEGE | 11:00 AM | |
Fri. 8 | Delta College | NORCAL CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS @ SACRAMENTO CITY COLLEGE | ||
Fri. 15 | Delta College * | STATE CHAMPIONSHIP @ MT. SAN ANTONIO COLLEGE | 10:00AM | |
February | ||||
Fri. 18 | DELTA | 2/18-2/19 DE ANZA COLLEGE | ||
Sat. 26 | DELTA | |||
March | ||||
Fri. 4 | DELTA | HAMMER ONLY | ||
Sat. 5 | DELTA | |||
Fri. 11 | DELTA | |||
Sat. 19 | DELTA | |||
Thu. 24 | DELTA | JAV/HAMMER ONLY | ||
Fri. 25 | DELTA | |||
Thu. 31 | CHABOT INVITATIONAL | |||
April | ||||
Sat. 9 | DELTA | |||
Tue. 12 | DELTA | 4/12-4/13 | ||
Sat. 16 | BULLDOG INVITE | |||
Sat. 23 | DELTA | |||
Tue. 26 | DELTA | |||
Fri. 29 | DELTA | |||
May | ||||
Fri. 6 | NORCAL CHAMPIONSHIP TRIALS * | 10AM | ||
Fri. 13 | NorCal Championship Finals * | 10:00 am | ||
Fri. 20 | State Championships | 5/20-5/21 | 10:00 am | |
February | ||||
Fri. 10 | JIM LITHICUM INVITATIONAL/MULTI @ DE ANZA COLLEGE | 2/10-11 | TBA | |
Sat. 18 | MONTEREY PENINSULA PREMIERE | TBA | ||
Sat. 25 | BUTTE OPENER | 12:00 PM | ||
March | ||||
Fri. 3 | KIM DUYST INVITATIONAL (HAMMER ONLY) @ CSU STANISLAUS | TBA | ||
Sat. 4 | KIM DUYST INVITATIONAL @ CSU STANISLAUS | TBA | ||
Sat. 18 | HORNET INVITATIONAL @ CSU SACRAMENTO | TBA | ||
Sat. 25 | GARY SHAW OPEN MEET @ HARTNELL COLLEGE | TBA | ||
Thu. 30 | JACK ALBIANI INVITATIONAL @ MODESTO JUNIOR COLLEGE | TBA | ||
BUTTE COLLEGE FIELD PLUS MEET @ BUTTE COLLEGE (THROWERS/JUMPERS ONLY) | 11:00 AM | |||
Fri. 31 | MIKE FANELLI TRACK CLASSIC (DISTANCE ONLY) @ CSU SAN FRANCISCO | ALL DAY | ||
April | ||||
Sat. 8 | SACRAMENTO STATE INVITATIONAL | TBA | ||
MT SAC RELAYS @ MOUNT SAN ANTONIO COLLEGE | TBA | |||
Tue. 11 | NORTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL MULTI (DEC/HEP ONLY) | 4/11-12 | 10:00 AM | |
Sat. 22 | LAST CHANCE MEET @ YUBA COLLEGE | TBA | ||
Tue. 25 | BIG 8 CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS-TRIALS @ SANTA ROSA JR COLLEGE | TBA | ||
Fri. 28 | BIG 8 CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS-FINALS @ SANTA ROSA JR COLLEGE | TBA | ||
May | ||||
Fri. 5 | NORCAL CHAMPIONSHIP TRIALS @ YUBA COLLEGE | 12:00 PM | ||
Fri. 12 | NORCAL CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS @ YUBA COLLEGE | 12:00 PM | ||
Fri. 19 | STATE CHAMPIONSHIP @ MODESTO JUNIOR COLLEGE | 5/19-20 | ALL DAY |
* Conference