Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Fri. 7 |
|
Final | W, 13-5 | |
2018 River Rage | ||||
|
Final | W, 9-5 | ||
River Rage | ||||
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | W, 10-5 | |
2018 River Rage | ||||
Wed. 12 |
|
Final - 2OT | L, 9-7 | |
Big 8 Conference Game | ||||
Fri. 14 |
|
Final | W, 14-6 | |
Riverside Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 10-6 | ||
Riverside Tournament | ||||
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | W, 16-8 | |
Riverside Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 10-8 | ||
Riverside Tournament | ||||
Wed. 19 |
|
Final | W, 17-6 | |
Wed. 26 |
|
Final | W, 16-4 | |
Sat. 29 |
|
Final | L, 9-7 | |
20th Rabobank Invitational | ||||
|
Final | W, 11-7 | ||
Rabobank Invitational | ||||
Sun. 30 |
|
Final - 2OT | L, 14-13 | |
|
Final | L, 15-6 | ||
Cuesta Rabobank Invitational @ Santa Barbara High | ||||
|
Final | L, 11-5 | ||
Rabobank Invitational | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 3 |
|
Final | W, 13-7 | |
Wed. 10 |
|
Final | W, 18-10 | |
Sat. 13 |
|
Final | W, 16-9 | |
Coast/Big 8 Crossover | ||||
|
Final | W, 16-3 | ||
Coast/Big 8 Cross Over | ||||
Wed. 17 |
|
Final | W, 9-5 | |
Fri. 19 |
|
Final | W, 11-8 | |
|
Final | L, 10-8 | ||
Sat. 20 |
|
Final | W, 12-6 | |
2018 Battle of the Beach | ||||
|
Final | L, 10-8 | ||
Battle of the Beach Tournament | ||||
Wed. 24 |
|
Final | W, 16-8 | |
Sat. 27 |
|
11:15 AM | ||
|
3:30 PM | |||
November | ||||
Fri. 2 |
|
Final | W, 18-5 |
|
Big 8 Conference | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | W, 15-10 | |
|
Final | L, 9-6 | ||
Fri. 9 |
|
Final | W, 11-4 | |
NorCal Regional Championships | ||||
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | W, 13-9 |
|
CCCAA NorCal Championships | ||||
Sun. 11 |
|
Final | L, 10-0 | |
Fri. 16 |
|
Final | L, 13-12 | |
CCCAA State Championship (Semifinal) | ||||
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | W, 8-7 | |
CCCAA State Championship (3rd Place) | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 14 |
|
Final | L, 15-4 | |
2019 River Rage | ||||
|
Final | L, 11-6 | ||
2019 River Rage (Day 2) | ||||
Wed. 18 |
|
Final | W, 12-9 | |
Thu. 19 |
|
Final | L, 12-9 | |
|
Final | L, 11-6 | ||
Fri. 20 |
|
Final | L, 12-2 | |
|
Final | W, 11-8 | ||
Riverside Tournament | ||||
Sat. 21 |
|
Final | L, 9-3 | |
Riverside Tournament | ||||
|
Final | L, 17-3 | ||
RCC Invite | ||||
Wed. 25 |
|
Final | L, 8-6 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 2 |
|
Final | W, 17-3 | |
Thu. 3 |
|
Final | W, 7-4 | |
Fri. 4 |
|
Final | L, 9-2 | |
|
Final | L, 6-4 | ||
Cuesta Rabobank Tourney (Day 1) | ||||
Sat. 5 |
|
Final | W, 6-0 | |
21st Rabobank Classic | ||||
|
Final | L, 8-7 | ||
Wed. 9 |
|
Final | W, 13-4 | |
Wed. 16 |
|
Final | W, 16-3 | |
at Stanislaus State (Turlock) | ||||
Sat. 19 |
|
Final | W, 14-3 | |
|
Final | L, 13-3 | ||
Coast/Big 8 Crossover Tournament | ||||
Fri. 25 |
|
Final | L, 13-9 | |
Long Beach Tourney (Day 1) | ||||
|
Final | W, 11-10 | ||
Long beach tournament | ||||
Sat. 26 |
|
Final | L, 9-7 | |
Battle of the Beach | ||||
|
Final | W, 13-8 | ||
Battle of the Beach | ||||
Wed. 30 |
|
Final | W, 16-4 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 8 |
|
Final | W, 12-3 | |
Big 8 Conference Championships | ||||
|
Final | W, 12-4 | ||
Big 8 Conference Champs | ||||
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Big 8 Tournament - All Day Event | ||||
Fri. 15 |
|
Final | W, 11-9 | |
Nor Cal Championships | ||||
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
|
Final | W, 11-8 | ||
September | ||||
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | W, 8-6 | |
|
Final | W, 13-6 | ||
Wed. 15 |
|
Final | W, 12-8 | |
Fri. 17 |
|
Final | W, 15-6 | |
West Valley Invitational | ||||
|
Final | W, 17-6 | ||
Nyquist Tournament | ||||
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | W, 10-4 | |
West Valley Invitational | ||||
|
Final | L, 16-7 | ||
West Valley Invitational | ||||
Wed. 22 |
|
Final | W, 17-4 | |
Fri. 24 |
|
Final | W, 12-3 | |
|
Final | W, 16-8 | ||
Merced Mini Tournament | ||||
Wed. 29 |
|
Final | W, 15-7 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | W, 8-5 | |
Cuesta College Invite | ||||
|
Final | L, 13-5 | ||
MidState Classic | ||||
Wed. 6 |
|
Final | W, 13-7 | |
Wed. 13 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 |
|
Forfeit | ||||
Sat. 16 |
|
Final - 3OT | L, 8-7 | |
Coast/Big 8 Crossover Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 15-4 | ||
West Valley Mini | ||||
Wed. 20 |
|
Final | W, 14-2 | |
Sat. 23 |
|
Final | W, 16-2 | |
Delta Mini | ||||
|
Final | W, 12-0 | ||
Delta College Mini Tournament | ||||
Fri. 29 |
|
Final | W, 17-6 | |
Merced Mini Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 15-5 | ||
Merced Mini | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 5 |
|
Final | W, 14-7 | |
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | W, 15-6 | |
Fri. 12 |
|
Final | W, 14-4 | |
Sat. 13 |
|
Final | W, 14-4 | |
|
Final | L, 11-8 | ||
CCCAA NorCal Championship | ||||
Fri. 19 |
|
Final | L, 8-6 | |
CCCAA State Championships | ||||
Sat. 20 |
|
Final | L, 13-9 | |
2021 CCCAA Women's Waterpolo 3rd Place Game | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 15 |
|
Final | L, 16-4 | |
Big 8/Coast Crossover | ||||
|
Final | W, 15-6 | ||
Fri. 16 |
|
Final | L, 8-5 | |
West Valley Invitational | ||||
|
Final | W, 9-5 | ||
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | W, 16-7 | |
|
Final | L, 13-6 | ||
Fri. 23 |
|
Final | W, 18-7 | |
|
Final | L, 18-3 | ||
Mt. SAC Classic | ||||
Sat. 24 |
|
Final | L, 10-4 | |
Mt. SAC Classic | ||||
|
Final | W, 8-7 | ||
Mt. SAC Invitational | ||||
Wed. 28 |
|
Final | W, 21-5 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 5 |
|
Final | W, 15-7 | |
Fri. 7 |
|
Final | L, 13-6 | |
|
Final | W, 8-7 | ||
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | L, 13-5 | |
|
Final | W, 11-7 | ||
Wed. 12 |
|
Final | W, 13-6 | |
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | W, 15-2 | |
|
Final | W, 14-4 | ||
NorCal Crossover | ||||
Wed. 19 |
|
Final | W, 17-9 | |
Tickets purchased via credit card online or on site - No cash transactions | ||||
Fri. 21 |
|
Final | W, 12-7 | |
Battle at the Beach | ||||
|
Final | L, 15-5 | ||
Battle at the Beach Oct. 21-22 | ||||
Sat. 22 |
|
Final | W, 11-9 | |
|
Final | W, 8-6 | ||
Long Beach Tournament | ||||
Wed. 26 |
|
Final | W, 19-8 | |
Sat. 29 |
|
Final | L, 6-2 | |
|
Final - 2OT | L, 12-10 | ||
November | ||||
Sat. 5 |
|
Final | W, 22-4 | |
Big 8 Conference Tournament @ San Joaquin Delta College | ||||
|
Final | W, 18-8 | ||
Fri. 11 |
|
Final | W, 18-6 | |
NorCal Regional Championships at Delta College | ||||
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | W, 8-7 | |
Nor Cal Championships | ||||
|
Final | L, 14-2 | ||
CCCAA NorCal Regional Championship | ||||
Fri. 18 |
|
Final | L, 16-9 | |
Sat. 19 |
|
Final | L, 15-6 | |
CCCAA State Third Place Game | ||||
September | ||||
Wed. 13 |
|
Final | W, 11-4 | |
Wed. 20 |
|
Final | W, 21-11 | |
Fri. 22 |
|
Final | W, 17-7 | |
Mountie Classic | ||||
|
Final | W, 16-8 | ||
Sat. 23 |
|
Final | L, 13-4 | |
Mt SAC Tournament - South Pool | ||||
|
Final | L, 13-6 | ||
2023 Mountie Classic | ||||
Fri. 29 |
|
Final | L, 16-6 | |
Delta Women's Invitational | ||||
|
Final | W, 11-6 | ||
Delta Women's Invitational | ||||
Sat. 30 |
|
Final | L, 11-4 | |
Delta Women's Invitational | ||||
|
Final | L, 13-6 | ||
Delta Women's Invitational | ||||
|
Final | L, 10-7 | ||
Delta Women's Invitational | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 4 |
|
Final | W, 18-8 | |
Thu. 5 |
|
Final | W, 14-9 | |
Fri. 6 |
|
Final | L, 9-3 | |
Ventura College Tournament Oct. 6-7 | ||||
|
Final | L, 10-5 | ||
Ventura Tournament | ||||
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | L, 17-4 | |
Ventura College WWP Tournament | ||||
Wed. 11 |
|
Final | L, 22-10 | |
Fri. 13 |
|
Final | L, 13-4 | |
Coast/Big 8 Cross Over Tournament | ||||
|
Final - OT | L, 9-8 | ||
Big 8/Coast Conference Crossover | ||||
Wed. 18 |
|
Final | W, 15-12 | |
Fri. 20 |
|
Final | L, 18-4 | |
Battle at the Beach | ||||
|
Final | L, 15-11 | ||
Long Beach City Tournament | ||||
Sat. 21 |
|
Final | W, 14-9 | |
Battle at the Beach Tournament | ||||
|
Final | W, 16-9 | ||
Wed. 25 |
|
Final | W, 15-7 | |
Sat. 28 |
|
10:00 AM |
|
|
|
1:00 PM |
|
||
November | ||||
Fri. 3 |
|
TBA |
|
|
NOV. 2-4 | ||||
|
Final | W, 15-6 | ||
Big 8 Conference Tournament Runs Nov. 3-4 | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
TBA |
|
|
|
Final | L, 11-7 | ||
|
Final | W, 14-5 | ||
Fri. 10 |
|
Final | L, 20-7 |
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event